Los Angeles County  »  860 W Foothill Blvd

860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Sale date 10/08/2021
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,411

Lot & Building Information for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Building sqft 1,122
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.109
Units 1
Year built 1929
Year last altered 1992
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

• • Improvements for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

How many sq. ft. does 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741 has a total of 1,122 square feet and a current price per square foot of $623.

What is the year built & the current market value of 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741?

860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $417,817.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2021 $700,000
08/03/2020 $284,000
06/08/2004 $255,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/03/2020 Grant Deed
02/23/2006 Deed
06/08/2004 Deed
09/06/2002 Deed
11/07/1996 Deed
11/09/1990 Deed
04/22/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,684
Current property tax $6,411
Market value $417,817

Special Assessments And Penalties for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $417,817 1.1211 $4,684 +2.08%
2024-2025 $409,625 1.1202 $4,589 +2.40%
2023-2024 $401,594 1.1158 $4,481 +1.91%
2022-2023 $393,720 1.1168 $4,397 -5.11%
2021-2022 $413,100 1.1217 $4,634 +106.34%

Permits for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/06/2024
11/05/2024
09/30/2024
07/11/2019
             
Unlock the permit history for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,071
Median age 43.5
Average household income $165,782
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 8,938
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $972,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 860 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price