Los Angeles County  »  610 W Foothill Blvd

610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Current property tax $17,714

Lot & Building Information for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Building sqft 5,050
Total sqft 6,050
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.867
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1959
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

• • Improvements for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

How many square feet does 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741 has a total of 5,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741?

610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,393,896.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2016 Easement
02/19/2009 Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
01/27/2006 Deed
01/27/2006 Deed
01/27/2006 Deed
01/27/2006 Affidavit Succession Interest
04/09/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,627
Current property tax $17,714
Market value $1,393,896

Special Assessments And Penalties for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,393,896 1.1211 $15,627 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,366,566 1.1202 $15,308 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,339,771 1.1158 $14,949 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,313,502 1.1168 $14,669 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,287,748 1.1217 $14,445 +3.71%

Permits for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/28/2021
06/20/2012
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,071
Median age 43.5
Average household income $165,782
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 8,938
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $972,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 610 West Foothill Boulevard, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price