Los Angeles County  »  164 S Valencia Ave

164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora
Alternate address(es) 164 S Valencia St
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 04/28/2020
Sale price $1,895,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,229

Lot & Building Information for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 11,040
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.73
Units 1
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

How many sq. ft. does 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 has a total of 11,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741?

164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,113,901.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2020 $1,895,000
03/22/2013 $1,080,000
09/30/1993 $597,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/28/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/26/2018 Continuation Financing Statement
06/13/2013 Financing Statement
03/22/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/30/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,699
Current property tax $27,229
Market value $2,113,901

Special Assessments And Penalties for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,113,901 1.1211 $23,699 +2.08%
2024-2025 $2,072,453 1.1202 $23,216 +2.40%
2023-2024 $2,031,818 1.1158 $22,671 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,991,979 1.1168 $22,246 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,952,922 1.1217 $21,906 +58.68%

Permits for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,071
Median age 43.5
Average household income $165,782
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 8,938
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $972,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 164 South Valencia Avenue, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price