Los Angeles County  »  90250  »  W El Segundo Blvd  »  3341 W El Segundo Blvd

3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne
Zip code 90250
County Los Angeles
Municipality Hawthorne
Neighborhood East Hawthorne

Sales & Tax Overview for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Sale date 04/13/1990
Sale price $6,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,065

Lot & Building Information for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 2.937
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district General Industrial (Far = 1. 75) (M-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Centinela Valley Union High School District

Other Property Data for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

What is the assessed value of 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,073,165, the tax amount paid for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 is $13,004.

When was 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 was last sold in 04/13/1990 for $6,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/1990 $6,000

Title Documents for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2019 Agreement
Easement
04/13/1990 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,005
Current property tax $24,065
Market value $1,073,165

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,073,165 1.2118 $13,005 +2.30%
2024-2025 $1,052,123 1.2082 $12,712 +4.07%
2023-2024 $1,031,494 1.1842 $12,215 -1.63%
2022-2023 $1,011,270 1.2279 $12,417 +1.38%
2021-2022 $991,442 1.2354 $12,248 +0.27%

Permits for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

The complete history of permits filed for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hawthorne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$812,500
-5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-7.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hawthorne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hawthorne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3341 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools