Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  E Manchester Blvd  »  202 E Manchester Blvd

202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 202 S LA Brea Ave
204 S LA Brea Ave
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

Sale date 02/15/2013
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,382

Lot & Building Information for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

Building sqft 3,519
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.198
Units 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

How many sq. ft. does 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301 has a total of 3,519 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301?

202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $854,105.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2013 $680,000
01/10/1989 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2016 Easement
02/15/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/15/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/15/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/31/2010
12/21/2006 Subordination
01/10/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,939
Current property tax $12,382
Market value $854,105

Special Assessments And Penalties for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $854,105 1.2808 $10,939 +5.41%
2024-2025 $837,359 1.2394 $10,378 +1.10%
2023-2024 $820,941 1.2504 $10,265 -2.08%
2022-2023 $804,845 1.3025 $10,483 +0.89%
2021-2022 $789,065 1.3169 $10,391 +5.01%

Permits for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/12/2022
12/12/2022
08/02/2022
03/21/2016
03/21/2016
12/11/2014
12/11/2014
11/13/2014
11/13/2014
11/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,060
Median age 39.3
Average household income $84,716
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,722
Owner occupied units 28.0%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $738,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 East Manchester Boulevard, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).