309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood |
| Alternate address(es) | 825 S Eucalyptus Ave |
| Zip code | 90301 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Inglewood |
| Neighborhood | South Inglewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
| Sale date | 08/07/1998 |
| Sale price | $975,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,106 |
Lot & Building Information for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
| Building sqft | 7,494 |
| Building class | Store - One Story (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.469
|
| Units | 9 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Inglewood Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
- • Improvements for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
This Store - One Story (1100) located at 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 has a total of 7,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.
What is the year built & the current market value of 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301?309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,559,087.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/29/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.4694 Acre |
Located in the heart of Inglewood, just blocks from Sofi Stadium, the property is at the signalized intersection of Arbor Vitae Street and Eucalyptus Avenue. Situated amid a busy retail hub, the site is surrounded by a growing mix of national and local retailers, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Convenient access to the 405 + 105 frwy, makes the property a quick stop for both area residents, destination shoppers, and commuters.1,912 SF end-cap retail space for lease in busy corner strip center. The can be demised into two suites of approximately 922 SF and 990 SF, ideal for accommodating a wide range of retail, restaurant, or service-oriented uses. Property features include high street visibility, prominent end-cap exposure, ample on-site parking, with additional parking available in the adjacent public parking lot, and convenient access from both cross streets.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strip | $30/Sqft/Year | 922 | David Guardado |
| 2 | Strip | $30/Sqft/Year | 990 | David Guardado |
Past Sales & Property History for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/1998 | $975,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
Access detailed property tax data for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,969 |
| Current property tax | $24,106 |
| Market value | $1,559,087 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06205 | County Sanitation District #5 | Register |
| 17651 | Inglewood Light District #1 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,559,087 | 1.2808 | $19,969 | +5.41% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,528,518 | 1.2394 | $18,944 | +1.10% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,498,548 | 1.2504 | $18,738 | -2.08% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,469,166 | 1.3025 | $19,136 | +0.89% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,440,360 | 1.3169 | $18,968 | +5.01% |
Permits for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
The complete history of permits filed for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Inglewood residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 36,060 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $84,716 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,722 |
| Owner occupied units | 28.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.73 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $763,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $738,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |