Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  W Arbor Vitae St  »  347 W Arbor Vitae St

347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

Sale date 11/14/2008
Sale price $1,352,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,235

Lot & Building Information for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 6,808
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.297
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

How many sq. ft. does 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 has a total of 6,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301?

347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,775,862.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2008 $1,352,000
08/16/1991 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2021 Mineral Rights
07/24/2015 Lien Involuntary
07/24/2015 Lien Involuntary
11/14/2008 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
11/14/2008 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
11/14/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/14/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/16/1991 Deed
08/16/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,745
Current property tax $24,235
Market value $1,775,862

Special Assessments And Penalties for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,775,862 1.2808 $22,745 +5.41%
2024-2025 $1,741,042 1.2394 $21,578 +1.10%
2023-2024 $1,706,905 1.2504 $21,343 -2.08%
2022-2023 $1,673,438 1.3025 $21,797 +0.89%
2021-2022 $1,640,626 1.3169 $21,605 +5.01%

Permits for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/14/2009
02/17/2009
02/11/2009
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,060
Median age 39.3
Average household income $84,716
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,722
Owner occupied units 28.0%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $738,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 West Arbor Vitae Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).