Los Angeles County  »  14407 Alondra Blvd

14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada
Alternate address(es) 14350 Macaw St
Zip code 90638
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Mirada

Sales & Tax Overview for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Sale date 03/29/2024
Sale price $72,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $928,985

Lot & Building Information for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Building sqft 124,080
Total sqft 217,200
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 8.511
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

• • Improvements for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

How many sq. ft. does 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 has a total of 124,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $584.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638?

14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $75,429,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2024 $72,500,000
03/16/2015 $26,360,500
01/20/2011 $17,604,176
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/29/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/04/2020 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/04/2020 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/04/2020 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
11/05/2019 Termination Financing Statement
10/09/2019 Continuation Financing Statement
06/29/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
06/29/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
03/16/2015 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Access detailed property tax data for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $898,284
Current property tax $928,985
Market value $75,429,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02807 La Mirada Lighting Zone B

Assessment History for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $75,429,000 1.1909 $898,284 +167.67%
2024-2025 $28,003,111 1.1984 $335,589 +3.82%
2023-2024 $27,454,032 1.1774 $323,244 +1.77%
2022-2023 $26,915,719 1.1801 $317,632 +1.28%
2021-2022 $26,387,961 1.1885 $313,621 +2.71%

Permits for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

The complete history of permits filed for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/01/2024
07/31/2024
09/16/2021
07/06/2020
07/06/2020
07/06/2020
07/06/2020
05/05/2014
03/31/2014
03/19/2014
Unlock the permit history for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada
Sign up

LA Mirada residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mirada so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mirada and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,933
Median age 44.2
Average household income $130,990
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 15,421
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $774,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14407 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).