Los Angeles County  »  15700 Valley View Ave

15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada
Zip code 90638
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Mirada

Sales & Tax Overview for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,509

Lot & Building Information for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

Building sqft 6,655
Building class Store
Acreage 2.009
Units 1
Year built 2003

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

• • Improvements for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

How many sq. ft. does 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 has a total of 6,655 square feet and a current price per square foot of $826.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638?

15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,383,218.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $5,500,000
05/04/2018 $7,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2018 Easement
06/28/2018 Agreement
06/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
06/28/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/28/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/26/2018 Easement
06/26/2018 Assignment of Rents
06/26/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/26/2018 Reconveyance
05/04/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

Access detailed property tax data for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, CA 90638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $76,018
Current property tax $80,509
Market value $6,383,218

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02807 La Mirada Lighting Zone B

Assessment History for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,383,218 1.1909 $76,018 +1.36%
2024-2025 $6,258,057 1.1984 $74,997 +3.82%
2023-2024 $6,135,351 1.1774 $72,238 +1.77%
2022-2023 $6,015,051 1.1801 $70,984 +1.28%
2021-2022 $5,897,110 1.1885 $70,087 +2.71%

Permits for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada

The complete history of permits filed for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/31/2022
01/31/2022
11/16/2017
11/16/2017
11/16/2017
07/21/2016
Unlock the permit history for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada
Sign up

LA Mirada residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mirada so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mirada and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,933
Median age 44.2
Average household income $130,990
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 15,421
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $774,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15700 Valley View Avenue, La Mirada, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).