Los Angeles County  »  14515 Alondra Blvd

14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada
Zip code 90638
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Mirada

Sales & Tax Overview for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Building sqft 24,860
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.162
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

• • Improvements for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

How many square feet does 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 has a total of 24,860 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638?

14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $408,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2008 Deed
04/28/2008 Affidavit
10/22/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Access detailed property tax data for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $408,500

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $408,500 1.1909 $4,865 -0.63%
2024-2025 $408,500 1.1984 $4,895 +1.78%
2023-2024 $408,500 1.1774 $4,810 -0.23%
2022-2023 $408,500 1.1801 $4,821 -0.71%
2021-2022 $408,500 1.1885 $4,855 +1.65%

Permits for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

The complete history of permits filed for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/18/2020
10/25/2017
10/25/2017
10/25/2017
             
Unlock the permit history for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada
Sign up

LA Mirada residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mirada so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mirada and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,933
Median age 44.2
Average household income $130,990
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 15,421
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $774,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14515 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).