Los Angeles County  »  14445 Alondra Blvd

14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada
Zip code 90638
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Mirada

Sales & Tax Overview for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Sale date 11/26/2014
Sale price $10,414,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $445,481

Lot & Building Information for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Building sqft 193,330
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 8.786
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Norwalk-LA Mirada Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

• • Improvements for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

How many sq. ft. does 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 has a total of 193,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638?

14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,624,119.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2014 $10,414,000

Title Documents for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2025 Easement
02/14/2025 Easement
09/11/2018 Financing Statement
08/23/2018 Release
08/01/2018 Easement
06/21/2018 Mechanics Lien
10/06/2017 Agreement
Subordination
12/08/2016 Notice Completion
07/01/2016 Agreement
06/10/2015 Covenant and Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Access detailed property tax data for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, CA 90638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $412,339
Current property tax $445,481
Market value $34,624,119

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,624,119 1.1909 $412,339 +1.36%
2024-2025 $33,945,219 1.1984 $406,800 +3.82%
2023-2024 $33,279,627 1.1774 $391,834 +1.77%
2022-2023 $32,627,086 1.1801 $385,032 +1.28%
2021-2022 $31,987,340 1.1885 $380,170 +2.71%

Permits for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada

The complete history of permits filed for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/14/2019
02/14/2019
02/14/2019
03/06/2018
01/31/2018
01/31/2018
01/31/2018
01/31/2018
09/28/2017
01/28/2016
Unlock the permit history for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada
Sign up

LA Mirada residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$860,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mirada so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mirada and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,933
Median age 44.2
Average household income $130,990
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 15,421
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $774,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14445 Alondra Boulevard, La Mirada, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).