Los Angeles County  »  91607  »  Riverside Dr  »  12660 Riverside Dr

12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village
Alternate address(es) 12660 W Riverside Dr
12700 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 91607
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valley Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Current property tax $158,516

Lot & Building Information for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Building sqft 48,504
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.771
Year built 1992
Year last altered 1995

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

• • Improvements for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

How many square feet does 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607 has a total of 48,504 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607?

12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,830,559.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

12660 Riverside Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/03/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026

12660 Riverside Drive is a highly visible, well-maintained three-story medical and professional office building located in the heart of Valley Village. Built in 1992 and offering 48,504 square feet of rentable space, the property is currently 81 percent leased and supported by long-standing medical tenancy that drives consistent traffic and stability. With flexible 9,100 SF, the building presents a rare opportunity for both small practices and large medical groups seeking quality space in a supply constrained market. The building now offers greater flexibility for incoming tenants, since the Landlord is open to dividing the larger suite to accommodate users who need smaller and more customized spaces. Ranging from 3,900 SF to 9,100 SF with the ability to provide a surgery suite.

View Listing

Brokers

Gregory M. Camacho
Gregory Camacho II, Lic. 02223513
Jack Costa, Lic. 02298797
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 300 Medical Office Listing price not available 9,100 Gregory M. Camacho
Gregory Camacho II, Lic. 02223513
Jack Costa, Lic. 02298797
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 12660 Riverside Drive
12660 Riverside Drive
12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9100 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2023 Release
06/08/2023 Mechanics Lien
09/09/2021 Financing Statement
12/10/2013 Agreement
04/25/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/08/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Access detailed property tax data for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, CA 91607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $152,350
Current property tax $158,516
Market value $12,830,559

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,830,559 1.1874 $152,350 +0.95%
2024-2025 $12,578,980 1.1997 $150,910 +2.03%
2023-2024 $12,332,334 1.1994 $147,914 +4.97%
2022-2023 $12,090,524 1.1655 $140,915 +1.16%
2021-2022 $11,853,456 1.1752 $139,302 -1.06%

Permits for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village

The complete history of permits filed for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/11/2025
08/06/2024
07/22/2024
07/15/2024
07/11/2024
06/10/2024
05/07/2024
05/01/2024
04/30/2024
04/17/2024
Unlock the permit history for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,890
Median age 38.5
Average household income $123,326
Family households 49.9%
Occupied housing units 13,989
Owner occupied units 29.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $989,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12660 Riverside Drive, Valley Village, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).