Los Angeles County  »  127 S Robertson Blvd

127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90048 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90048
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 123 S Robertson Blvd
129 S Robertson Blvd
Zip code 90048
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building class Government Property and Possessory Intrest Not Classified Elsewhere (8899)
Acreage 0.281
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the assessed value of 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90048?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $221,579.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90048. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $221,579

Special Assessments And Penalties for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $221,579 1.1874 $2,631 -1.03%
2024-2025 $221,579 1.1997 $2,658 +0.03%
2023-2024 $221,579 1.1994 $2,658 +2.91%
2022-2023 $221,579 1.1655 $2,583 -0.83%
2021-2022 $221,579 1.1752 $2,604 -2.08%

Permits for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/11/2019
02/28/2019
08/02/2018
06/04/2018
05/16/2018
04/23/2018
06/19/2017
04/07/2017
02/06/2015
05/05/2014
Unlock the permit history for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 South Robertson Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)