Los Angeles County  »  90016  »  Hauser Blvd  »  2751 Hauser Blvd

2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2751 S Hauser Blvd
Zip code 90016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/02/2021
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,507

Lot & Building Information for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 685
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.037
Units 1
Year built 1929
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016?

2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 was built in 1929 and has a total of 685 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $795,584, the tax amount paid for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 is $9,446.

When was 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016 was last sold in 11/02/2021 for $735,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2021 $735,000
04/06/2021 $505,000
11/13/2020 $392,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2021 Trust Deed 11/01/2051
11/02/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/14/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/06/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/06/2021 Grant Deed
12/15/2020 Release Government Lien
11/13/2020 Trustees Deed
07/15/2020 Notice of Trustees Sale
02/07/2020 Notice Default
01/27/2020 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,447
Current property tax $9,507
Market value $795,584
Tax per sqft $14

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $795,584 1.1874 $9,447 +0.95%
2024-2025 $779,986 1.1997 $9,357 +2.03%
2023-2024 $764,693 1.1994 $9,172 +4.97%
2022-2023 $749,700 1.1655 $8,738 +85.95%
2021-2022 $399,840 1.1752 $4,699 +111.84%

Permits for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/20/2024
05/07/2010
02/12/2010
09/14/2004
             
Unlock the permit history for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Life Community Service Center NR Private PK-K 18 0.35
Life Community Service Center NR Private PK-K 18 0.35
Marvin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 550 0.42
New Los Angeles Elementary School 5 Charter K-5 193 0.44
Alpha Pre & Elementary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

The City NR Charter 6-8 150 0.65
New Los Angeles Charter School 6 Charter 6-8 329 0.85
The Willows Community School NR Private K-8 473 1.07
Los Angeles Center For Enriched Studies 9 Public 6-12 1,388 1.09
Turning Point School NR Private PK-8 326 1.20

Nearest high schools

Academy of Science and Engineering NR Private 10-12 0 0.65
Little Lamb-Lamb of God Christian School NR Private 10-12 3 0.84
View Park Continuation School 2 Public 9-12 29 1.05
Susan Miller Dorsey Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 802 1.11

Neighbors for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 2751 Hauser Boulevard, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5615 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 1,065 06/21/2021
5617 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 1,750 06/12/2017
5637 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 1,010 11/14/2018
5520 Smiley Dr, Los Angeles 1,261 04/20/2021 $306,500
5526 Smiley Dr, Los Angeles 572 05/23/2025
5611 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 949 06/17/2021
5623 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 1,599 01/24/2018 $675,000
5506 Smiley Dr, Los Angeles 536 01/09/2026 $700,000
5514 Smiley Dr, Los Angeles 828 06/16/2006
5601 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 977 06/03/2020
5625 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 1,676 12/03/2009 $240,002
2759 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles 440 03/15/2006
5530 Smiley Dr, Los Angeles 961 03/20/2023
5532 Smiley Dr, Los Angeles 1,361 09/21/2006
5607 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 838 09/03/2002 $150,001
5518 Smiley Dr, Los Angeles 1,400 06/01/2012 $275,000
5559 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 1,045 03/26/2015
5639 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles 1,166 07/07/2025
2755 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles 680 09/13/1991 $100,000
5510 Smiley Dr, Los Angeles 972 01/30/2020 $985,000