Los Angeles County  »  90019  »  W Pico Blvd  »  4013 W Pico Blvd

4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90019 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90019
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 4015 W Pico Blvd
4017 W Pico Blvd
4019 W Pico Blvd
Zip code 90019
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arlington Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 02/25/2016
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,624

Lot & Building Information for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 11,873
Building class Store
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1932

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90019 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90019 has a total of 11,873 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90019?

4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90019 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,743,160.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2016 $3,100,000
08/23/2004 $1,560,015
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2024 Modify Trust Deed
02/25/2016 Assignment of Rents
02/25/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/25/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/22/2016 Quitclaim Deed
02/22/2016 Grant Deed
03/19/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/19/2012 Quitclaim Deed
03/19/2012 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/15/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $44,446
Current property tax $46,624
Market value $3,743,160

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,743,160 1.1874 $44,446 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,669,765 1.1997 $44,026 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,597,810 1.1994 $43,152 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,527,266 1.1655 $41,110 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,458,105 1.1752 $40,640 -1.06%

Permits for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/05/2024
08/04/2023
04/18/2023
03/06/2023
03/06/2023
01/26/2023
01/26/2023
05/07/2021
09/30/2020
08/10/2020
Unlock the permit history for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,548
Median age 39.6
Average household income $106,334
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 24,006
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,421,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4013 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).