Los Angeles County  »  126 N Kings Rd

126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles, CA 90048 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles, CA 90048
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 126 1/2 N Kings Rd
128 N Kings Rd
128 1/2 N Kings Rd
Zip code 90048
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/30/2015
Sale price $1,391,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,829

Lot & Building Information for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.161
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

What is the market value of 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles, CA 90048?

The current market value is $2,745,185.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2015 $1,391,500
10/30/2015 $464,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/30/2020 Notice of Completion
12/13/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/04/2017 Notice
10/30/2015 Executor's Grant Deed
(Probate - Sale - Single parcel sale)
10/30/2015 Executor's Grant Deed
10/30/2015 Court Action Conveyance
03/24/2005 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2001 Deed
03/24/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles, CA 90048. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,596
Current property tax $32,829
Market value $2,745,185

Special Assessments And Penalties for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,745,185 1.1874 $32,596 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,691,359 1.1997 $32,288 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,638,588 1.1994 $31,647 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,586,852 1.1655 $30,150 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,536,131 1.1752 $29,805 +21.26%

Permits for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/29/2020
09/11/2020
06/26/2020
01/17/2020
01/17/2020
12/31/2019
12/30/2019
12/30/2019
12/26/2019
11/21/2019
Unlock the permit history for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 North Kings Road, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.