Los Angeles County  »  90004  »  N St Andrews Pl  »  465 N St Andrews Pl

465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 467 N St Andrews Pl
Zip code 90004
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Larchmont

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

Sale date 07/28/2011
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,862

Lot & Building Information for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.092
Units 2
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004?

465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $474,023, the tax amount paid for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004 is $5,628.

When was 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004 was last sold in 07/28/2011 for $370,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2011 $370,000
08/10/2010 $330,003
06/30/2010 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2022 Trust Deed
01/07/2022 Subordination
02/26/2019 Trust Deed
07/07/2015 Trust Deed 07/01/2045
08/05/2014 Trust Deed 08/01/2039
10/02/2013 Trust Deed 10/01/2043
07/28/2011 Trust Deed
07/28/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/28/2011 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/10/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,629
Current property tax $5,862
Market value $474,023
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $474,023 1.1874 $5,629 +0.95%
2024-2025 $464,729 1.1997 $5,575 +2.03%
2023-2024 $455,618 1.1994 $5,465 +4.97%
2022-2023 $446,685 1.1655 $5,206 +1.15%
2021-2022 $437,928 1.1752 $5,147 -1.05%

Permits for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/31/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 North St Andrews Place, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area