Los Angeles County  »  26300 Pico Canyon Rd

26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch
Alternate address(es) 26040 Pico Canyon Rd
25907 Sierra Ter
25913 Sierra Ter
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 04/30/2018
Sale price $10,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,486

Lot & Building Information for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Building class Single Family Residence - Other Improvements Only (0109)
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard Yes

Other Property Data for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

What is the assessed value of 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,655, the tax amount paid for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 is $6,056.

When was 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 last sold?

26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was last sold in 03/06/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2018 $10,450,000
03/27/1998 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2025 Easement
06/25/2025 Modify Easement
05/12/2025 Easement
05/05/2025 Easement
03/06/2025 Grant Deed
02/11/2025 Agreement
09/11/2024 Grant Deed
08/02/2024 Easement
06/26/2024 Easement
06/26/2024 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,057
Current property tax $6,486
Market value $510,655

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $510,655 1.1861 $6,057 +1.31%
2024-2025 $500,643 1.1942 $5,979 +2.05%
2023-2024 $490,827 1.1936 $5,859 +1.52%
2022-2023 $481,203 1.1992 $5,771 +1.58%
2021-2022 $471,768 1.2041 $5,681 +1.16%

Permits for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 26300 Pico Canyon Road, Stevenson Ranch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24801 Pico Canyon Rd, Stevenson Ranch 19,441 01/10/2025
25357 Chiquella Ln, Stevenson Ranch 1,827 03/03/2004
26100 Pico Canyon Rd, Stevenson Ranch 12/03/2013
25323 Chiquella Ln, Stevenson Ranch 5,956
27254 Saugus Ventura Rd, Valencia 06/29/2020
25350 Chiquella Ln, Stevenson Ranch 2,883 08/25/2023
28747 Saugus Ventura Rd, Valencia 2,400 12/17/2009
50675 258th St W, Lancaster 1,484 04/29/2014 $95,000
24233 The Old Rd, Newhall 9,400 09/16/2011 $350,000
49533 Elise St, Lancaster 1,760 08/11/1994
25341 Chiquella Ln, Stevenson Ranch 3,588 01/26/2026 $1,318,500
24933 Chiquella Ln, Stevenson Ranch 08/11/2020 $15,000,000