Los Angeles County  »  458 N Doheny Dr

458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles
Zip code 90048
County Los Angeles
Municipality West Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 04/23/2021
Sale price $4,811,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,616

Lot & Building Information for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,800
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.111
Units 1
Year built 2012
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 has a total of 3,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048?

458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,311,629.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2021 $4,811,000

Title Documents for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/01/2026
04/23/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
02/28/2007 Deed
01/08/2007 Deed
07/13/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,417
Current property tax $63,616
Market value $5,311,629

Special Assessments And Penalties for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06204 County Sanitation District #4
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,311,629 1.1751 $62,417 +1.03%
2024-2025 $5,207,481 1.1864 $61,782 +1.86%
2023-2024 $5,105,374 1.188 $60,652 +5.42%
2022-2023 $5,005,269 1.1495 $57,536 +31.46%
2021-2022 $3,771,301 1.1605 $43,766 -0.94%

Permits for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,476
Median age 39.3
Average household income $171,173
Family households 31.9%
Occupied housing units 12,327
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 1.7
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,916,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,940,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 North Doheny Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).