Los Angeles County  »  345 Huntley Dr

345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles
Zip code 90048
County Los Angeles
Municipality West Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/09/2024
Sale price $1,940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,202

Lot & Building Information for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,040
Total sqft 1,997
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 1931
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, Single-Family or Two-Unit Low Density - 25' 2 Stories - 2 Du/Lot of Less Than 8499 SF (R1B)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048?

345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,018,376, the tax amount paid for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 is $23,717.

When was 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048 was last sold in 05/09/2024 for $1,940,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2024 $1,940,000
03/13/1998 $60,000
03/22/1996 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2024 Trust Deed 11/01/2054
05/09/2024 Trust Deed 06/01/2054
05/09/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/01/2023 Grant Deed
12/04/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/04/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2047
05/29/2015 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/18/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/27/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2042
11/27/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90048. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,718
Current property tax $26,202
Market value $2,018,376
Tax per sqft $12

Special Assessments And Penalties for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06204 County Sanitation District #4
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,018,376 1.1751 $23,718 +456.08%
2024-2025 $359,509 1.1864 $4,265 +1.86%
2023-2024 $352,466 1.188 $4,187 +5.41%
2022-2023 $345,561 1.1495 $3,972 +1.02%
2021-2022 $338,791 1.1605 $3,932 -0.93%

Permits for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/07/2026
06/17/2024
06/17/2024
06/17/2024
06/17/2024
05/20/2024
05/20/2024
05/20/2024
05/20/2024
Unlock the permit history for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Huntley Drive, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.