Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 8th St  »  5760 SW 8th St

5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Sylvania Heights
Parcel ID 1540120140040

Sales & Tax Overview for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/05/2010
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,763

Lot & Building Information for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,943
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.494
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33144 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33144 has a total of 7,943 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33144?

5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,489,490.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2010 $1,100,000
10/11/2005 $1,600,000
09/02/1994 $432,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2010 - D
10/05/2010 - R
Deed
10/11/2005 - R Deed
09/02/1994 - R Warranty Deed
05/17/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,763
Market value $2,489,490
Assessed value $2,489,490

Assessment History for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,496,986 $2,271,450 20.9597 $49,098 +6.07%
2023 $2,472,169 $2,064,955 21.0951 $46,288 +13.50%
2022 $1,877,232 $1,877,232 21.724 $40,781 +1.45%
2021 $1,781,572 $1,781,572 22.5631 $40,198 -0.58%
2020 $1,787,857 $1,787,857 22.6146 $40,432 +0.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,288
Median age 45
Average household income $85,779
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 9,135
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5760 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price