San Francisco County  »  94104  »  Bush St  »  333 Bush St

333 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Bush Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94104
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0288-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/24/2015
Sale price $378,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $224,012

Lot & Building Information for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 68,200
Building class Garage Condominium (GZ)
Acreage 0.737
Rooms 2
Units 165
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Bush Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 333 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage Condominium (GZ) located at 333 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94104 has a total of 68,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,549.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94104?

333 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94104 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,940,757.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 165 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2015 $378,500,000
10/21/2013 $265,000,000
06/08/2007 $281,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2025 Ucc - 3 Continuation
11/01/2023 Modif Deed of Trust
12/21/2020 Ucc - 3 Continuation
12/19/2019 Modification of Deed of Trust
08/02/2018 Deed of Trust 08/02/2025
04/09/2018 Mechanic's Lien
01/05/2018 Mechanic's Lien
12/24/2015 Assignment of Rents
12/24/2015 Assignment of Rents
12/24/2015 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco, CA 94104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $224,012
Market value $18,940,757

Assessment History for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,940,757 1.1827 $224,012 +2.98%
2024-2025 $18,569,370 1.1714 $217,522 +0.93%
2023-2024 $18,299,106 1.1777 $215,509 +1.83%
2022-2023 $17,940,301 1.1797 $211,642 +2.12%
2021-2022 $17,527,336 1.18248 $207,257 -0.14%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 498
Median age 58.1
Average household income $157,448
Family households 47.3%
Occupied housing units 260
Owner occupied units 31.9%
Average number of people per household 1.92
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Bush Street, San Francisco