Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Monmouth St  »  32 Monmouth St

32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 31
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Sale date 02/27/2020
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,412

Lot & Building Information for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 8,427
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.15
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 8,427 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the market value of 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $1,715,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2020 $1,400,000
11/25/1998 $330,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/22/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/25/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,903
Current property tax $42,412
Market value $1,715,000

Assessment History for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,715,000 $1,715,000 2.385 $40,903 +28.84%
2024 $1,680,600 $1,680,600 1.889 $31,747 +0.91%
2023 $1,646,200 $1,646,200 1.911 $31,459 +3.79%
2022 $1,510,200 $1,510,200 2.007 $30,310 -5.59%
2021 $1,435,100 $1,435,100 2.237 $32,103 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
People per household (average) 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 32 Monmouth Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Monmouth St, Red Bank 2,820 03/16/2021 $775,000
18-22 Monmouth St, Red Bank 3,150 12/16/2025 $1
44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank 4,275 05/20/2004 $250,000
68 Broad St, Red Bank 1,800 01/03/2020 $500,000
42 Monmouth St, Red Bank 4,658 02/23/2024 $2,000,000
25-27 Maple Ave, Red Bank 02/12/2019 $1
58-64 Broad St, Red Bank 13,520 09/13/2019 $1
64-68 Monmouth St, Red Bank 9,172 05/22/2013 $1
66 Broad St, Red Bank 1,800 01/07/2020 $525,000