Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Maple Ave  »  39 Maple Ave

39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 31
Lot 36.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 08/27/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,681

Lot & Building Information for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.29

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

What is the assessed value of 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $957,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $22,838.

When was 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 08/27/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2008 $1

Title Documents for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2008 - D
09/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,839
Current property tax $23,681
Market value $957,600

Assessment History for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $957,600 $957,600 2.385 $22,839 +26.38%
2024 $956,700 $956,700 1.889 $18,072 -1.07%
2023 $955,900 $955,900 1.911 $18,267 -4.44%
2022 $952,500 $952,500 2.007 $19,117 -5.81%
2021 $907,300 $907,300 2.237 $20,296 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 39 Maple Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Monmouth St, Red Bank 2,820 03/16/2021 $775,000
90 Monmouth St, Red Bank 25,656
32 Monmouth St, Red Bank 8,427 02/27/2020 $1,400,000
26 Maple Ave, Red Bank 7,200 11/30/2001 $842,900
114-116 Monmouth St, Red Bank 7,657 12/31/2003 $1
35 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,296 06/20/2017 $750,000
44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank 4,275 05/20/2004 $250,000
25-27 Maple Ave, Red Bank 02/12/2019 $1
29 Pearl St, Red Bank 10/26/2016 $150,000