Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Monmouth St  »  114-116 Monmouth St

114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 32
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Sale date 12/31/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,495

Lot & Building Information for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 7,657
Building class Store
Acreage 0.122

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

How many square feet does 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 7,657 square feet.

What is the market value of 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $990,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2003 $1

Title Documents for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,623
Current property tax $24,495
Market value $990,500

Assessment History for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $990,500 $990,500 2.385 $23,623 +32.45%
2024 $944,200 $944,200 1.889 $17,836 +0.85%
2023 $925,500 $925,500 1.911 $17,686 +3.54%
2022 $851,100 $851,100 2.007 $17,082 -5.61%
2021 $809,000 $809,000 2.237 $18,097 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 114-116 Monmouth Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 West St, Red Bank 10,225 01/14/1999 $1,035,000
33-35 Wall St, Red Bank 1,235 12/29/2006 $1
52 Monmouth St, Red Bank 2,820 03/16/2021 $775,000
90 Monmouth St, Red Bank 25,656
35 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,296 06/20/2017 $750,000
15-17 Pearl St, Red Bank 2,235
26 Maple Ave, Red Bank 7,200 11/30/2001 $842,900
29 Pearl St, Red Bank 10/26/2016 $150,000
25 Pearl St, Red Bank 858 02/17/1999 $285,000