Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Maple Ave  »  26 Maple Ave

26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 32
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 11/30/2001
Sale price $842,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,410

Lot & Building Information for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.321

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the market value of 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $1,842,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2001 $842,900

Title Documents for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,807
Current property tax $36,410
Market value $1,842,600

Assessment History for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,842,600 $1,842,600 1.889 $34,807 +0.56%
2023 $1,811,300 $1,811,300 1.911 $34,614 +2.20%
2022 $1,687,500 $1,687,500 2.007 $33,868 -3.61%
2021 $1,570,700 $1,570,700 2.237 $35,137 -1.54%
2020 $1,570,700 $1,570,700 2.272 $35,686 +4.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 26 Maple Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 West St, Red Bank 10,225 01/14/1999 $1,035,000
52 Monmouth St, Red Bank 2,820 03/16/2021 $775,000
90 Monmouth St, Red Bank 25,656
114-116 Monmouth St, Red Bank 7,657 12/31/2003 $1
35 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,296 06/20/2017 $750,000
15-17 Pearl St, Red Bank 2,235
44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank 4,275 05/20/2004 $250,000
29 Pearl St, Red Bank 10/26/2016 $150,000
25 Pearl St, Red Bank 858 02/17/1999 $285,000
25-27 Maple Ave, Red Bank 02/12/2019 $1