2 Water Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
2 Water Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Water Street, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Red Bank Borough |
| Block | 32.01 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Water Street, Red Bank
| Current property tax | $171,335 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Water Street, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 43,616 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.51 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Water Street, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 2 Water Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Water Street, Red Bank
This Store (SCILSR) located at 2 Water Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 43,616 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Water Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?2 Water Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,670,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Water Street, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Water Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Water Street, Red Bank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Water Street, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Water Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $163,791 |
| Current property tax | $171,335 |
| Market value | $8,670,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Water Street, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Water Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,488,800 | $8,488,800 | 1.889 | $160,353 | +0.96% |
| 2023 | $8,311,600 | $8,311,600 | 1.911 | $158,835 | +4.02% |
| 2022 | $7,608,100 | $7,608,100 | 2.007 | $152,695 | -5.83% |
| 2021 | $7,248,800 | $7,248,800 | 2.237 | $162,156 | -1.54% |
| 2020 | $7,248,800 | $7,248,800 | 2.272 | $164,693 | +4.89% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 24,544 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $180,380 |
| Family households | 58.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,736 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $594,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $447,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Water Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Water Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Water Street, Red Bank
Here are the neighbors for 2 Water Street, Red Bank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 West St, Red Bank | 10,225 | 01/14/1999 | $1,035,000 |
| 33-35 Wall St, Red Bank | 1,235 | 12/29/2006 | $1 |
| 124-126 Monmouth St, Red Bank | 1,272 | 10/07/2021 | $1 |
| 90 Monmouth St, Red Bank | 25,656 | ||
| 15-17 Pearl St, Red Bank | 2,235 | ||
| 9 Wall St, Red Bank Boro | 52,760 | 06/30/1997 | |
| 35 Pearl St, Red Bank | 1,296 | 06/20/2017 | $750,000 |