Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Monmouth St  »  90 Monmouth St

90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 32
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 25,656
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 1.44
Garage Unattached

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Business District-2 (SBD-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

How many square feet does 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 25,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,896,200, the tax amount paid for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $212,174.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $168,049
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,896,200

Assessment History for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,724,000 $8,724,000 1.889 $164,796 +0.84%
2023 $8,551,700 $8,551,700 1.911 $163,423 +3.46%
2022 $7,870,000 $7,870,000 2.007 $157,951 -4.01%
2021 $7,356,100 $7,356,100 2.237 $164,556 -1.54%
2020 $7,356,100 $7,356,100 2.272 $167,131 +4.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Monmouth Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.12
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.12
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.20
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.20
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.12
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 0.20
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 0.52
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.32
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.38

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 0.24
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.32
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.38