Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Monmouth St  »  54-60 Monmouth St

54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 31
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Sale date 07/12/2010
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,513

Lot & Building Information for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,088,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2010 $750,000
01/28/2004 $825,000
10/30/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2010 - D
07/30/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,566
Current property tax $21,513
Market value $1,088,700

Assessment History for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,073,500 $1,073,500 1.889 $20,278 +0.26%
2023 $1,058,400 $1,058,400 1.911 $20,226 +0.94%
2022 $998,400 $998,400 2.007 $20,038 -5.66%
2021 $949,500 $949,500 2.237 $21,240 -1.54%
2020 $949,500 $949,500 2.272 $21,573 +4.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 54-60 Monmouth Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Monmouth St, Red Bank 2,820 03/16/2021 $775,000
18-22 Monmouth St, Red Bank 3,150
90 Monmouth St, Red Bank 25,656
32 Monmouth St, Red Bank 8,427 02/27/2020 $1,400,000
26 Maple Ave, Red Bank 7,200 11/30/2001 $842,900
114-116 Monmouth St, Red Bank 7,657 12/31/2003 $1
35 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,296 06/20/2017 $750,000
44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank 4,275 05/20/2004 $250,000
25-27 Maple Ave, Red Bank 02/12/2019 $1