Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Monmouth  »  44-46 Monmouth

44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 31
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

Sale date 05/20/2004
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,846

Lot & Building Information for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

Building sqft 4,275
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.16

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 4,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $1,308,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2004 $250,000

Title Documents for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,708
Current property tax $25,846
Market value $1,308,000

Assessment History for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,285,200 $1,285,200 1.889 $24,277 +0.63%
2023 $1,262,400 $1,262,400 1.911 $24,124 +2.53%
2022 $1,172,300 $1,172,300 2.007 $23,528 -5.62%
2021 $1,114,400 $1,114,400 2.237 $24,929 -1.54%
2020 $1,114,400 $1,114,400 2.272 $25,319 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 44-46 Monmouth, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Monmouth St, Red Bank 2,820 03/16/2021 $775,000
18-22 Monmouth St, Red Bank 3,150
90 Monmouth St, Red Bank 25,656
32 Monmouth St, Red Bank 8,427 02/27/2020 $1,400,000
26 Maple Ave, Red Bank 7,200 11/30/2001 $842,900
68 Broad St, Red Bank 1,800 01/03/2020 $500,000
25-27 Maple Ave, Red Bank 02/12/2019 $1
42 Monmouth St, Red Bank 4,658 02/23/2024 $2,000,000
64-68 Monmouth St, Red Bank 9,172 05/22/2013 $1
66 Broad St, Red Bank 1,800 01/07/2020 $525,000