Santa Clara County  »  211 Topaz St

211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 215 Topaz St
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-39-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

Building sqft 38,658
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.03
Lot sqft 131,986
Units 1
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

How many square feet does 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 38,658 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, CA 95035?

211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,617,740.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2017 Notice
08/23/2016 Finance Statement
09/19/2011 Finance Statement
02/25/2011 License/Permit/Encroachment
02/11/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $86,758
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,617,740

Assessment History for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,617,740 1.1389 $86,758 +1.67%
2024-2025 $7,468,373 1.1426 $85,334 +0.30%
2023-2024 $7,321,936 1.162 $85,081 +0.45%
2022-2023 $7,178,370 1.1799 $84,698 +1.47%
2021-2022 $7,037,619 1.1861 $83,473 +1.79%

Permits for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/26/2019
06/26/2019
06/26/2019
01/15/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Topaz Street, Milpitas