Santa Clara County  »  720 S Milpitas Blvd

720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 591 Yosemite Dr
595 Yosemite Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-38-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 07/09/2014
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $109,503

Lot & Building Information for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 89,415
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 5.68
Lot sqft 247,420
Units 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 89,415 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,614,794.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2014 $8,000,000
06/09/1999 $8,800,000
12/30/1997 $2,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/28/2026 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
11/16/2021 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/16/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
03/16/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/16/2021 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
06/29/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/19/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/21/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
07/09/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/09/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $109,503
Market value $9,614,794

Assessment History for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,614,794 1.1389 $109,503 +1.67%
2024-2025 $9,426,269 1.1426 $107,705 +0.30%
2023-2024 $9,241,441 1.162 $107,386 +0.45%
2022-2023 $9,060,237 1.1799 $106,902 +1.47%
2021-2022 $8,882,587 1.1861 $105,356 +1.79%

Permits for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/10/2023
03/23/2021
03/23/2021
03/23/2021
03/23/2021
03/23/2021
08/19/2019
05/23/2017
05/23/2017
03/13/2017
Unlock the permit history for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.