Santa Clara County  »  734 S Hillview Dr

734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 736 S Hillview Dr
740 S Hillview Dr
744 S Hillview Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-38-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 08/03/2022
Sale price $3,180,500
Arm's length
Property tax $58,074

Lot & Building Information for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 21,600
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.64
Lot sqft 71,438
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 21,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,099,153.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2022 $3,180,500
06/15/2007 $2,875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2022 Subordination Agreement
08/03/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/03/2022 Deed of Trust
08/03/2022 Grant Deed
06/06/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
05/24/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
06/15/2007 Deed
01/28/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,074
Market value $5,099,153

Assessment History for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,099,153 1.1389 $58,074 +1.67%
2024-2025 $4,999,171 1.1426 $57,121 +0.30%
2023-2024 $4,901,149 1.162 $56,951 +32.98%
2022-2023 $3,629,719 1.1799 $42,827 +1.47%
2021-2022 $3,558,549 1.1861 $42,208 +1.79%

Permits for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2024
11/14/2013
11/14/2013
11/14/2013
08/14/2013
Unlock the permit history for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 South Hillview Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map