Santa Clara County  »  311 Turquoise St

311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-39-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

Sale date 12/09/2013
Sale price $4,308,500
Arm's length
Property tax $60,152

Lot & Building Information for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

Building sqft 55,414
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.56
Lot sqft 155,073
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 55,414 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, CA 95035?

311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,281,547.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2013 $4,308,500

Title Documents for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2021 Release
07/15/2021 Reconveyance
06/25/2021 Reconveyance
02/17/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/09/2013 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
12/09/2013 Constr Deed of Trust
12/09/2013 Grant Deed
12/11/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $60,152
Market value $5,281,547

Assessment History for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,281,547 1.1389 $60,152 +1.67%
2024-2025 $5,177,989 1.1426 $59,164 +0.30%
2023-2024 $5,076,461 1.162 $58,988 +0.45%
2022-2023 $4,976,923 1.1799 $58,723 +1.47%
2021-2022 $4,879,337 1.1861 $57,874 +1.79%

Permits for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2022
11/03/2020
06/22/2020
06/22/2020
12/19/2018
12/19/2018
12/19/2018
09/28/2018
09/28/2018
05/31/2018
Unlock the permit history for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Turquoise Street, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.