Santa Clara County  »  215 S Milpitas Blvd

215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 225 S Milpitas Blvd
235 S Milpitas Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-39-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 04/23/1991
Sale price $3,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,196

Lot & Building Information for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 17,621
Building class Store
Acreage 1.59
Lot sqft 69,260
Units 2
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 17,621 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,636,708.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1991 $3,125,000
08/22/1989 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/1991 Deed
08/22/1989 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,196
Market value $5,636,708

Assessment History for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,636,708 1.1389 $64,196 +1.67%
2024-2025 $5,526,185 1.1426 $63,142 +0.30%
2023-2024 $5,417,829 1.162 $62,955 +0.45%
2022-2023 $5,311,598 1.1799 $62,672 +1.47%
2021-2022 $5,207,450 1.1861 $61,766 +1.79%

Permits for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2021
10/24/2016
10/06/2014
07/10/2014
Unlock the permit history for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map