310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas |
| Alternate address(es) | 320 S Milpitas Blvd 340 S Milpitas Blvd |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 086-38-024 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
| Sale date | 05/15/2015 |
| Sale price | $4,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $67,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 35,520 |
| Building class | General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) |
| Acreage | 2.21 |
| Lot sqft | 96,267 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 35,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.
What is the year built & the current market value of 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,889,057.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/03/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/01/2026 |
High Identity LocationFlexible Lease Terms
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 320-Sublease | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 3,300 | Patrick O'Brien |
Past Sales & Property History for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $67,070 |
| Market value | $5,889,057 |
Assessment History for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,889,057 | 1.1389 | $67,070 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $5,773,587 | 1.1426 | $65,969 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,660,381 | 1.162 | $65,774 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,549,394 | 1.1799 | $65,477 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,440,584 | 1.1861 | $64,531 | +1.79% |
Permits for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 310 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas