Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Clyde CT  »  650 Clyde CT

650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Wagon Wheel
Parcel ID 160-55-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

Sale date 05/08/2019
Sale price $26,096,500
Arm's length
Property tax $242,071

Lot & Building Information for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

Building sqft 32,790
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.28
Lot sqft 99,316
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 32,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $795.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, CA 94043?

650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,870,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2019 $26,096,500
07/28/2017 $14,100,000
03/01/1994 $701,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/08/2019 Grant Deed
09/14/2018 Assignment
09/14/2018 Agreement
Assignment Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/14/2018 Assignment
09/14/2018 Agreement
Assignment Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/28/2017 Assignment
07/28/2017 Agreement
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/10/2020
07/28/2017 Grant Deed
09/09/2016 Waiver / Waiver & Consent
05/31/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $242,071
Market value $20,870,000

Assessment History for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,870,000 1.1599 $242,071 -26.73%
2024-2025 $28,540,195 1.1576 $330,381 +0.99%
2023-2024 $27,995,486 1.1686 $327,155 +0.22%
2022-2023 $27,454,810 1.189 $326,438 +2.48%
2021-2022 $26,929,073 1.1829 $318,544 -0.02%

Permits for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/10/2025
12/08/2025
09/25/2025
05/22/2025
01/27/2020
09/27/2018
08/07/2018
07/12/2018
06/27/2018
03/19/2018
Unlock the permit history for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Clyde Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.