Alameda County  »  2505 Amaral CT

2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-172-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

Sale date 12/03/1998
Sale price $645,454
Arm's length
Property tax $12,712

Lot & Building Information for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

Building sqft 11,008
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.56
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

How many square feet does 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 11,008 square feet.

What is the market value of 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, CA 94544?

The current market value is $1,012,054.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1998 $645,454
05/17/1988 $554,000
01/13/1988 $76,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2001 Deed
12/03/1998 Deed
05/17/1988 Deed
01/13/1988 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,712
Market value $1,012,054

Assessment History for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,012,054 1.2561 $12,712 +4.25%
2024-2025 $992,215 1.229 $12,194 -21.69%
2023-2024 $972,764 1.6008 $15,572 +32.14%
2022-2023 $953,692 1.2357 $11,785 +2.31%
2021-2022 $934,996 1.232 $11,519 +2.83%

Permits for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2505 Amaral Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map