Alameda County  »  31057 Genstar Rd

31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 31069 Genstar Rd
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-173-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

Sale date 06/25/2019
Sale price $7,887,500
Arm's length
Property tax $158,032

Lot & Building Information for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

Building sqft 45,000
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.93
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

• • Improvements for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 45,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the market value of 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, CA 94544?

The current market value is $12,581,176.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2019 $7,887,500
06/29/1990 $6,760,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2019 Grant Deed
05/29/2014 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/29/1990 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $158,032
Market value $12,581,176

Assessment History for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,581,176 1.2561 $158,032 +4.25%
2024-2025 $12,334,506 1.229 $151,591 +12.38%
2023-2024 $8,456,898 1.5951 $134,896 +32.29%
2022-2023 $8,291,103 1.2299 $101,972 +1.99%
2021-2022 $8,128,542 1.23 $99,981 +2.66%

Permits for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2025
08/24/2023
06/07/2023
07/16/2020
06/22/2020
03/15/2018
Unlock the permit history for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31057 Genstar Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).