Alameda County  »  1510 Zephyr Ave

1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 1520 Zephyr Ave
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-173-23-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 07/11/2017
Sale price $9,401,000
Arm's length
Property tax $137,932

Lot & Building Information for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 50,400
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.7
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 50,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544?

1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,981,004.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2017 $9,401,000

Title Documents for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2020 Reconveyance
05/07/2020 Reconveyance
04/09/2020 Assignment of rents
04/09/2020 Deed of trust
07/11/2017 Deed of Trust
07/11/2017 Deed of Trust
07/11/2017 Grant Deed
10/30/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $137,932
Market value $10,981,004

Assessment History for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,981,004 1.2561 $137,932 +4.25%
2024-2025 $10,765,690 1.229 $132,310 -21.41%
2023-2024 $10,554,623 1.5951 $168,357 +32.29%
2022-2023 $10,347,705 1.2299 $127,266 +1.99%
2021-2022 $10,144,841 1.23 $124,782 +2.66%

Permits for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/29/2019
04/12/2018
02/26/2018
01/22/2018
01/03/2018
08/23/2017
12/17/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1510 Zephyr Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).