Alameda County  »  47743 Fremont Blvd

47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 47703 Fremont Blvd
47709 Fremont Blvd
47715 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1693-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 12/17/2024
Sale price $36,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $429,134

Lot & Building Information for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 83,864
Total sqft 83,864
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 6.25
Buildings on lot 2
Units 7
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 83,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $435.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,550,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2024 $36,550,000
12/26/2018 $18,564,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/17/2024 Grant Deed
01/10/2019 Reconveyance
Release
01/10/2019 Reconveyance
Release
01/10/2019 Reconveyance
Release
01/10/2019 Reconveyance
Release
12/28/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
12/28/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
12/28/2018 Reconveyance
Release
12/26/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $429,134
Market value $36,550,000

Assessment History for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $36,550,000 1.1741 $429,134 +86.61%
2024-2025 $20,302,147 1.1327 $229,962 +2.50%
2023-2024 $19,904,135 1.1272 $224,359 +0.94%
2022-2023 $19,513,919 1.139 $222,264 +2.61%
2021-2022 $19,131,315 1.1322 $216,605 -1.46%

Permits for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/26/2022
05/23/2022
05/23/2022
04/18/2022
11/07/2019
01/19/2018
11/08/2017
11/08/2017
11/07/2017
09/26/2017
Unlock the permit history for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47743 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).