Alameda County  »  48351 Lakeview Blvd

48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1694-25-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 03/16/2016
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,273

Lot & Building Information for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 34,272
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.17
Rooms 19
Units 1
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 34,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,155,604.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2016 $5,200,000
06/16/2008 $4,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2016 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
03/16/2016 Grant Deed
03/16/2016 Power of Attorney
06/16/2008 Deed
11/02/1998 Deed
10/29/1998 Deed
10/14/1998 Deed
08/22/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $72,273
Market value $6,155,604

Assessment History for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,155,604 1.1741 $72,273 +5.73%
2024-2025 $6,034,912 1.1327 $68,357 +2.50%
2023-2024 $5,916,612 1.1272 $66,692 +0.94%
2022-2023 $5,800,600 1.139 $66,069 +2.61%
2021-2022 $5,686,876 1.1322 $64,387 -1.46%

Permits for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48351 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)