Alameda County  »  48100 Fremont Blvd

48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 2700 Bayview Dr
2900 Bayview Dr
48200 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1694-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 12/28/2009
Sale price $16,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $479,399

Lot & Building Information for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 723,964
Total sqft 723,964
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 31.492
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 723,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,831,226.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2009 $16,500,000

Title Documents for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2023 Assignment lease
07/11/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/09/2021 Assignment of rents
08/09/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/30/2016 Modification (Deed of Trust)
08/01/2016 Resolution
05/06/2016 Easement
05/06/2016 Easement
01/27/2016 Assignment Lease
01/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $479,399
Market value $40,831,226

Assessment History for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $40,831,226 1.1741 $479,399 +5.73%
2024-2025 $40,030,828 1.1327 $453,429 +2.50%
2023-2024 $39,246,028 1.1272 $442,381 +0.94%
2022-2023 $38,476,658 1.139 $438,249 +2.61%
2021-2022 $37,722,379 1.1322 $427,093 -1.46%

Permits for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/02/2020
09/09/2019
06/19/2018
05/24/2018
05/07/2018
04/23/2018
03/12/2018
03/06/2018
03/06/2018
08/07/2017
Unlock the permit history for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48100 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).