Alameda County  »  48363 Fremont Blvd

48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 48289 Fremont Blvd
48291 Fremont Blvd
48293 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1694-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 03/25/2020
Sale price $7,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $191,620

Lot & Building Information for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 47,256
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 3.37
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 47,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,320,555.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2020 $7,450,000
11/28/2018 $12,446,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
10/16/2020 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
10/16/2020 Assignment lease
10/16/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
06/29/2020 Reconveyance
06/29/2020 Substitution of trustee
03/25/2020 Grant Deed
01/23/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/23/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/28/2018 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $191,620
Market value $16,320,555

Assessment History for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,320,555 1.1741 $191,620 +5.73%
2024-2025 $16,000,600 1.1327 $181,239 +2.50%
2023-2024 $15,686,913 1.1272 $176,823 +0.94%
2022-2023 $15,379,344 1.139 $175,171 +2.77%
2021-2022 $15,054,364 1.1322 $170,446 +15.65%

Permits for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/29/2024
08/23/2023
02/07/2023
03/14/2022
02/16/2022
12/12/2021
12/10/2021
09/13/2021
09/13/2021
02/25/2021
Unlock the permit history for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48363 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).