Alameda County  »  567 Exchange CT

567 Exchange Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Exchange Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Exchange Court, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 569 Exchange CT
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5751-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

Sale date 05/17/2013
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,195

Lot & Building Information for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

Building sqft 23,580
Total sqft 23,580
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.61
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 567 Exchange Court, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 567 Exchange Court, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 23,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 567 Exchange Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

567 Exchange Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,226,953.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2013 $4,000,000
04/24/2002 $271,000
08/29/1997 $276,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2018 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
08/29/2018 Modification (Deed of Trust)
08/29/2018 Modification (Deed of Trust)
06/26/2017 Modification (Deed of Trust)
11/15/2016 Assignment of Rents
11/15/2016 Deed of Trust
05/21/2014 Agreement
05/19/2014 Assignment of Rents
05/19/2014 Deed of Trust
05/17/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,195
Market value $5,226,953

Assessment History for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,226,953 1.1325 $59,195 +1.79%
2024-2025 $5,124,484 1.1348 $58,153 -23.79%
2023-2024 $5,024,009 1.5189 $76,310 +34.16%
2022-2023 $4,925,529 1.1548 $56,880 +1.79%
2021-2022 $4,828,960 1.1572 $55,881 +2.66%

Permits for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/26/2019
01/10/2017
09/02/2016
04/14/2014
02/12/2014
07/25/2013
04/13/2011
Unlock the permit history for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Exchange Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).