Alameda County  »  7650 Hawthorne Ave

Endeavour Storage Containers - 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Endeavour Storage Containers - 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5753-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Property tax $40,596

Lot & Building Information for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 26,400
Building class Store
Acreage 4.96
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

How many square feet does Endeavour Storage Containers - 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at Endeavour Storage Containers - 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 26,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Endeavour Storage Containers - 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

Endeavour Storage Containers - 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,584,676.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

No photo available
National Business Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/10/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor Industrial Listing price not available 9,400 Jeff Powers
Mark Dowling
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
National Business Park
7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9400 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2026 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
07/31/2024 Deed of trust
06/29/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/15/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
06/15/2021 Agreement
06/15/2021 Assignment of rents
06/15/2021 Deed of trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for Endeavour Storage Containers - Endeavour Storage Containers - 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,596
Market value $3,584,676

Assessment History for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,584,676 1.1325 $40,596 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,514,406 1.1348 $39,881 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,445,507 1.5189 $52,334 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,377,958 1.1548 $39,009 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,311,735 1.1572 $38,323 +2.66%

Permits for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/16/2018
02/20/2009
02/03/2009
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7650 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).