Alameda County  »  6500 National Dr

6500 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6500 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6500 National Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5751-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 6500 National Drive, Livermore

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $4,964,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,199

Lot & Building Information for 6500 National Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 40,444
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.63
Units 1
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6500 National Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6500 National Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6500 National Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 6500 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 6500 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 40,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6500 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

6500 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,613,623.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6500 National Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6500 National Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $4,964,000

Title Documents for 6500 National Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2022 Reconveyance
02/04/2022 Agreement
02/02/2022 Request notice default/delinq
02/02/2022 Lease
Subordination (lease)
02/02/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
02/02/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
12/15/2021 Subordination (lease)
12/15/2021 Deed of trust
12/15/2021 Subordination (lease)
12/15/2021 Deed of trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6500 National Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6500 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $120,199
Market value $10,613,623

Assessment History for 6500 National Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6500 National Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,613,623 1.1325 $120,199 +1.79%
2024-2025 $10,405,591 1.1348 $118,083 -23.79%
2023-2024 $10,201,560 1.5189 $154,951 +35.15%
2022-2023 $9,928,000 1.1548 $114,649 +100.58%
2021-2022 $4,939,301 1.1572 $57,158 +2.66%

Permits for 6500 National Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6500 National Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/16/2024
03/29/2022
01/27/2022
07/22/2011
       
Unlock the permit history for 6500 National Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6500 National Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).