Alameda County  »  400 Longfellow CT

400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 6888 Brisa St
402 Longfellow CT
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5752-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

Sale date 02/28/2020
Sale price $68,000,000
Property tax $1,684,409

Lot & Building Information for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

Building sqft 609,984
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 34.43
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 609,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $148,733,680.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2020 $68,000,000
09/18/2017 $66,000,000
08/20/2009 $21,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2024 Easement
02/28/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
02/28/2020 Subordination (lease)
02/28/2020 Assignment of rents
02/28/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/01/2030
02/28/2020 Grant Deed
03/20/2018 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
03/20/2018 Assignment Lease
03/20/2018 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/20/2018 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,684,409
Market value $148,733,680

Assessment History for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $148,733,680 1.1325 $1,684,409 +1.79%
2024-2025 $145,817,840 1.1348 $1,654,741 -23.79%
2023-2024 $142,959,120 1.5189 $2,171,406 +34.16%
2022-2023 $140,156,160 1.1548 $1,618,523 +1.79%
2021-2022 $137,408,960 1.1572 $1,590,096 +103.33%

Permits for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/07/2024
06/21/2024
04/15/2024
08/22/2022
04/25/2022
12/14/2020
10/22/2020
07/21/2020
07/17/2020
06/18/2020
Unlock the permit history for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Longfellow Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).