Alameda County  »  94555  »  Ardenwood Blvd  »  34735 Ardenwood Blvd

34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 34731 Ardenwood Blvd
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 537-521-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 07/28/2006
Sale price $1,531,818
Arm's length
Property tax $53,104

Lot & Building Information for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 10,974
Building class School (6400)
Acreage 0.947
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555?

34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1991 and has a total of 10,974 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,522,934, the tax amount paid for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555 is $53,103.

When was 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 04/29/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2006 $1,531,818
03/13/1991 $612,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
04/29/2010 Deed
07/28/2006 Deed
03/13/1991 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,104
Market value $4,522,934

Assessment History for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,522,934 1.1741 $53,104 +5.71%
2024-2025 $4,434,963 1.1327 $50,235 +2.48%
2023-2024 $4,348,700 1.1272 $49,019 +0.93%
2022-2023 $4,264,147 1.139 $48,569 +3.09%
2021-2022 $4,161,046 1.1322 $47,111 -1.47%

Permits for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,501
Median age 38.9
Average household income $260,767
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,847
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,441,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34735 Ardenwood Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).