Alameda County  »  5790 Stoneridge Mall Rd

5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge
Parcel ID 941-1201-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 02/08/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $27,405

Lot & Building Information for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 5,058
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 1.03
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 5,058 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,343,529.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2024 $1
10/31/2014 $1,892,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2024 Quit Claim Deed
07/13/2015 Deed of Trust
10/31/2014 Deed of Trust
10/31/2014 Grant Deed
10/09/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,405
Market value $2,343,529

Assessment History for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,343,529 1.1694 $27,405 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,297,587 1.1691 $26,861 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,252,542 1.5534 $34,991 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,208,375 1.139 $25,153 +2.62%
2021-2022 $2,165,085 1.1321 $24,511 +1.30%

Permits for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/21/2023
02/09/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5790 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).